Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Young-kwang (김영광)

Age: 31, born 11 January 1987

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

5 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 4 years ago 1 comment
3 votes
(M) Beauty Around The World: South Korea (49 items)
list by Rah
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kim Young-kwang is a South Korean actor. Kim began his entertainment career as a model and has walked the runways of world-renowned designers such as Alexander McQueen, Vivienne Westwood and Etro. In 2008, he was the first Asian model to walk Dior Homme's show. As an actor, Kim has starred in the films Runway Cop (2012) and Hot Young Bloods (2014), as well as the television dramas Can We Get Married? (2012), Plus Nine Boys (2014), Pinocchio (2014) and D-Day (2015). ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Model (1), Capricorn (1), Korean (1), Handsome (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
8
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

leeseohyan26 rated this 8/10 2 weeks, 4 days ago
viclo rated this 7/10 10 months, 1 week ago
sara posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Rez Mikylla rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
yuiseven rated this 6/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Rah voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Rah added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Iwanna rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 6/10 1 year, 11 months ago
kpop rated this 9/10 2 years ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block