Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Yeon-su Oh

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: 오연수 / Oh Yun Soo (Oh Yeon Su)

Age: 42, born 27 October 1971

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Son Ji Chang


About: Oh Yeon-soo (born October 27, 1971) is a South Korean actress. Oh Yeon-soo made her debut in 1989 among a batch of actors who passed an open audition by broadcaster MBC, and she soon became popular for her innocent image.But since her marriage to fellow actor Son Ji-chang,Oh has had a career renaissance doing more mature roles. She played a single mother who rediscovers love in A Second Proposal,a discontented housewife in a rivalry with a top ballerina in The Queen Returns,and was cast as stron ... (more)
Asian (1), Korean (1), Actress (1), Born 1971 (1), Scorpio (1), Type O (1), SM Entertainment (1)

Movies

Most popular
Most recent

Rating:
5
13 want to see
Rating:
6
17 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see
4. South Bound (2013)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
5. The Happenings (1998)
0 want to see



TV

Most popular
Most recent

1. IRIS (2009)
Rating:
8.4
38 Watched
2. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.1
28 Watched
Rating:
7.5
12 Watched
Rating:
9.5
3 want to see
1 want to see



Update feed

ajdizzle2040 rated this 10/10 8 months ago
Lin❣ posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

nnss813 rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago