Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 여진구 / Yuh Jin Goo (Yeo Jin Gu)

Age: 21, born 13 August 1997

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

23 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
born in year 1997 (83 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
7 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
(M) Beauty Around The World: South Korea (49 items)
list by Rah
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Yeo Jin-goo is a South Korean actor. He began his career as a child actor, notably in the film Sad Movie (2005), the television dramas Giant (2011), Moon Embracing the Sun (2012), Missing You (2012), and the sitcom Potato Star 2013QR3 (2013-2014). In 2013, Yeo played his first big-screen leading role as the title character in action thriller Hwayi: A Monster Boy, for which he won Best New Actor at the Blue Dragon Film Awards. This was followed in 2015 by comedy film Shoot Me in the Heart, teen vampire series Orange Marmalade, and Korean War film The Long Way Home. ... (more)
Tags: Child Actor (2), Asian (2), Korean (2), Actor (2), Yeo (1), Leo (1), Born In 1997 (1), Born 1997 (1), Born In August (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
77 Watched
Rating:
7.5
67 Watched
Rating:
6.8
58 Watched
Rating:
7.1
21 Watched
Rating:
6
6 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
17 Watched
Rating:
8.6
14 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.5
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

leeseohyan26 rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gyumin rated this 7/10 8 months, 1 week ago
qpwoeiruty rated this 8/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
CitizenErased rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Vilma Velkova rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
viclo rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago
sofia lol rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
okokalondraa rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
rorjam rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
beariisk rated this 9/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Veronica Wolf rated this 6/10 2 years ago
yuiseven rated this 9/10 2 years ago
Rah voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Iwanna rated this 6/10 2 years, 4 months ago
pedrin rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 5/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Rah voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Rah added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
sara posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

kpop rated this 9/10 2 years, 6 months ago
sara posted 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago