Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Yelena Isinbayeva
8.3 Rating
(31 ratings)
Your Rating:

Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Yelena Gadzhievna Isinbayeva

Age: 35, born 3 June 1982

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

79 votes
Sports Beauties (33 items)
list by Marek
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
39 votes
"Y"s Girls (56 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
35 votes
Beautiful and talented athletes (16 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
Russian Beauties -My Top 120- (120 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
14 votes
Juicy Athletes (16 items)
list by Bubs
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

12 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Russia's Yelena Isinbayeva, born June 3, 1982 in Volgograd, is the youngest of them with her compatriot Svetlana Feofanova two years older and veteran American Stacy Dragila some twelve years her senior. At the world indoor championships in March 2004 Isinbayeva added the indoor world record to her outdoor one (4.86m indoor and 4.82m out) to lay down the challenge to her two peers. She only came to the discipline at the age of 14 but took part at the junior world championships in 1998, clearing 4m, some way off then world record holder Australia's Emma George at 4.59m. She improved rapidly however and was junior world champion i ... (more)
Tags: Athlete (3), Russian (2), Olympics (1), Olympic (1), Brunette (1), Hot (1), Unlisted (1), Born In 1982 (1), 1982 (1), Olympian (1), Pole Vaulter (1), Pole Vault (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.7
8 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
8
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
sh56 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

clastine rated this 7/10 12 months ago
FLAVIUS voted for an image 12 months ago

EvilC rated this 8/10 12 months ago
Enrique Gómez Berridi voted for 5 images 1 year ago

Mikkel rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Duk rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Hssine added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Favorite Sportspeople (13 person items)
Hssine rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Viro voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block