Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김예슬이 / Kim Ye-Seul-Yi (Leslie Kim)

Age: 36, born 17 September 1981

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Hong Jun Park


Lists

70 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 31 comments
38 votes
Honey, you should see me wear a crown (16 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
15 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: South Korea (49 items)
list by Rah
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
11 votes
Watch the throne (15 items)
list by Maracllea
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Han's real name is "Kim Ye-Seul-Yi", while her English name is "Leslie Kim." She was born and raised in Los Angeles, California, before moving to South Korea to pursue acting/modeling. She attended Cerritos High School and graduated from Cerritos Community College with an AA degree in computer graphics and is fluent in both English and Korean. Han debuted as a model after winning a super model competition in 2001. Ye-seul is an all-round artist as she is a singer, actress of dramas and movies. She also has starred in a variety of commercials in Korea ranging from health drinks to beauty products to Venus ... (more)
Tags: Korean (3), Born 1982 (2), Actress (2), Asian (2), Kim (1), Born In 1982 (1), Female (1), KEYEAST (1), Type A (1), Virgo (1), Born In September (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.9
26 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched
Rating:
4.7
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
12 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
10
4 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jojoba voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

mavis410 rated this 5/10 4 months, 1 week ago
Rah voted for 10 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Rah added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months ago

MUZE rated this 7/10 9 months ago
MUZE voted for 3 images 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 9 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 9 months ago

sara posted 18 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sara posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

sara posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

ray kurzweil rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
sara added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Eidorian voted for an image 2 years ago

Eidorian voted for an image 2 years ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 2 years ago

Dominika added this to a list 2 years ago
sara posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
B205 rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Rah added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
sara posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

sara posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

sara posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block