Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Yasunori Mitsuda

Stats

Birth Name: 光田 康典

Age: 45, born 21 January 1972

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

8 votes
Game Creators (25 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Japanese composer, musician, and sound producer noted for his score work for video games. He has composed music for or worked on over 40 games, and has contributed to many other projects. He began composing video game music for his own games in high school, and after graduation attended Junior College of Music in Tokyo. As part of his college course, he was granted an intern position at Wolf Team, and was subsequently given special thanks in the credits of Span of Dream in 1990. Upon graduation in 1992, he joined Square (now Square Enix) as a composer after seeing a magazine advertisement in an office he was visiting with his p ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent



TV

1. Troldspejlet (1989)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block