Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Yasmin Le Bon
7.4 Rating
(38 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Yasmin Parvaneh

Age: 53, born 29 October 1964

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Simon Le Bon


Lists

112 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
99 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
63 votes
They STILL Shine! (90 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
51 votes
Me and my mommy :D (40 items)
list by Lola
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
49 votes
80's Throwback (47 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 5 years ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Yasmin Le Bon (née Parvaneh; born 29 October 1964, in Oxford, England) is an Iranian-British model. Le Bon was one of the highest earning models during the 1980s. In 1981, Le Bon, who was born to an Iranian father and an English mother, was discovered by a local modelling agency while working a part-time sales job in a boutique. In April 1987, she was hired by GUESS? for a key advertising campaign. Throughout the late 1980s, she appeared on the cover of the first American and British issues of Elle. She has also been on the covers of Vogue, V, I.D., Cosmopolitan, Marie Claire, and Harper's Bazaar. In spring 2001, a the ... (more)
Tags: Model (2), British (1), Vs (1), Born In 1964 (1), Victoria's Secret (1), Scorpio (1), 2 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 1 month ago

Blutarski posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

cudion added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Models by country (819 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 months ago

Acaccia posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

iknowthat posted 10 images [View All] 4 months ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

jimbo12345 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 months ago

DuckNation rated this 7/10 5 months, 4 weeks ago
DuckNation posted a image 6 months ago

Hennÿ voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

katia42assier added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Victoria's secret all models (692 beauty items)
katia42assier added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
victoria's secret models (648 person items)
katia42assier added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
GUESS models (215 person items)
Hssine posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

WendyLorene posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Hennÿ posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Hennÿ voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

goldthwait rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
goldthwait voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Ice & Fire rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Viro rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Viro voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Mikopoles voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Hssine rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago

« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block