Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Yash Chopra

Stats

Birth Name: Yash Raj Chopra

Born: 27 September 1932 Died: 21 October 2012

Born and residing in: India

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Pamela Chopra


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Bollywood (2), Director (2), Indian (2), Male (1), Super Star Rajesh Khanna (1), Love Story (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Veer-Zaara (2004)
Rating:
7.8
86 Watched
Rating:
7.1
65 Watched
3. Deewaar (1975)
Rating:
7.7
41 Watched
Rating:
7.4
33 Watched
5. Darr (1993)
Rating:
7.7
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.3
129 Watched
2. Veer-Zaara (2004)
Rating:
7.8
86 Watched
Rating:
7.1
65 Watched
4. Celluloid Man (2012)
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7.1
65 Watched
2. Silsila (1981)
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block