Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yasemin Kozanoğlu

Age: 41, born 7 July 1977

Born and residing in: Turkey

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

42 votes
The Most Beautiful Women in Turkey (39 items)
list by GuanziLo
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 items)
list by soulfulbeauty3
Published 5 months, 1 week ago
5 votes
Turkish beauties (60 items)
list by MyGoshOh
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
1 votes
Women That Need More Attention (#88) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Yasemin Kozanoglu Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Yasemin Kozanoğlu (born 1978 in İstanbul) is a Turkish actress and model Yasemin Kozanoğlu was born to businessman Ahmet Kozanoğlu and socialite Ahu Tuğbay.[1] She studied at Eseniş High School and later did video production in England. She started modelling and became one of the most prominent models in Turkey. Kozanoğlu began her acting career, her most notable roles are as Duygu Güner in the TV series Avcı and in the films Çilekli Pasta, Romantik and Yeşil Işık. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Romantik (2007)
Rating:
4
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 7/10 3 months, 1 week ago
soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 beauty items)

" Yasemin Kozanoğlu is a Turkish actress and model. "


Troncha Todo voted for 3 images 10 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Zeke21 rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Gino Vasquez rated this 8/10 1 year, 12 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block