Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yara Sayeh Shahidi

Age: 18, born 10 February 2000

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

266 votes
young actresses (897 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
113 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7394 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
65 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Top Woman In The World (543 items)
list by MiƂosz
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
Top Girls (722 items)
list by samolena
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Yara Sayeh Shahidi is an American actress and model, best known for playing Zoey on the sitcom Black-ish. Shahidi was born in Minneapolis, Minnesota, to a mixed African-American and Native Choctaw mother, and an Iranian-American father. The family moved to California for Afshin's work, when Yara was 4. She is the older sister of child actor and model Sayeed Shahidi and a second cousin to rapper Nas. In December 2014 she won an NAACP Image Award in the category of 'Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy'.
Tags: Actress (2), Short (1), American (1), Teen (1), Minnesota (1), Born In 2000 (1), Born 2000 (1), Curly Hair (1), Brown Eyes (1), Black Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4085 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.1
742 Watched
Rating:
7.6
789 Watched
Rating:
6.1
390 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Salt (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1576 Watched
2. Unthinkable (2010)
Rating:
6.6
319 Watched
3. Imagine That (2009)
Rating:
5.5
165 Watched
Rating:
6.5
163 Watched
5. Butter (2011)
Rating:
5.9
111 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 14 hours, 34 minutes ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (158 person items)
DuckNation posted 10 images [View All] 1 day, 8 hours ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 days, 8 hours ago

greenarrow voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

django123 voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

django123 voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Darknight posted 4 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Darknight posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

greenarrow voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

greenarrow voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
DuckNation posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Kids' Choice Awards 2018 (54 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block