Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wyclef Jeanelle Jean

Age: 48, born 17 October 1969

Country of origin: Haiti

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marie Claudinette Pierre-Jean


Lists

48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (279 items)
list by AJJ
Published 4 years ago 4 comments
33 votes
Music video directed by Michel Gondry (35 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
10 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
10 votes
American Music Awards 2014 (70 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Wyclef Jean Videos

Wyclef Jean - Wish you were here

22 Views

Added 3 years ago


Wyclef Jean - Perfect Gentleman

21 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos


Description: Wyclef Jeanelle Jean (/ˈwaɪklɪf ˈʒɑːn/; Haitian Creole pronunciation: [wajklɛf ʒã]; born October 17, 1969)is a three-time Grammy Award-winning Haitian-American rapper, singer-songwriter, musician, record producer, and politician. At age nine, Jean moved to the United States with his family and has spent much of his life in the country. He first received fame as a member of the acclaimed New Jersey hip hop group the Fugees. On August 5, 2010, Jean filed for candidacy in the 2010 Haitian presidential election,although the Electoral Commission subsequently ruled him ineligible to stand as he had not met the requirement ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1969 (1), Haitian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1063 Watched
2. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
964 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5
867 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
834 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Be Cool (2005)
Rating:
5.1
831 Watched
Rating:
3.9
120 Watched
Rating:
6.5
64 Watched
Rating:
6.1
41 Watched
5. Dirty (2005)
Rating:
6.6
39 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
27 own
Rating:
8.4
3 own
Rating:
6.4
7 own
Rating:
9
5 own




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 10 months, 1 week ago
Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block