Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Age: 55, born 23 July 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laura Louie


Lists

361 votes
The evolution of... (948 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 62 comments
208 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 28 comments
154 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 22 comments
137 votes
They deserve an OSCAR (45 items)
list by propelas
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 38 comments
99 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 17 comments

Woody Harrelson Videos

Kingpin - Nastiest Sex Scene Ever

195 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Woodrow Tracy "Woody" Harrelson (born July 23, 1961) is an American actor, activist and playwright. He is a double Academy Award nominee, seven-time Emmy Award nominee and one-time winner. His breakout role came in 1985, joining the television sitcom Cheers as bartender Woody Boyd, for which he earned five Emmy Award nominations (one win). Some notable film characters include basketball hustler Billy Hoyle in White Men Can't Jump, one-handed bowler Roy Munson in Kingpin, Haymitch Abernathy in The Hunger Games film series, serial killer Mickey Knox in Natural Born Killers, magazine publisher Larry Flynt in The People ... (more)
Tags: Actor (9), American (8), Male (7), Vegan (5), Born 1961 (5), Can Jump (4), Zombieland (3), Versatile (3), Weird (3), Smokes Weed (3), Gypsy (3), The Best (3), Underrated (3), July 23 (3), Born In July (3), Activist (3), Vegetarian (3), Cameo (2), Infamous Father (2), Can't Jump (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3308 Watched
2. Zombieland (2009)
Rating:
7.2
2904 Watched
Rating:
6
2814 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2713 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2584 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5318 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1761 Watched
3. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.6
1382 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1043 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1008 Watched




Books




Movies written by

1. Lost in London (2017)
Rating:
8
3 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Lost in London (2017)
Rating:
8
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
My Favorite Performances - 2013 (50 person items)

" as Harlan DeGroat in Out of the Furnace"


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (161 person items)

"At the Picturehouse Central in 2017, in a Q&A for Lost in London"


Leo added this to a list 2 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
sasha25 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Fun Celebrity facts (39 person items)

"Woody Harrelson’s dad was an assassin. His estranged father was the killer of federal judge John H. Wood Jr.; Harrelson has said he visited his father in federal prison."


Achraf11 voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Apocalypse Now Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Photojournalist!"


nusch added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Raw Food Celebrities (11 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months ago
The Fox and the Hound Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Chief!"


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 10 months ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
onclelapin voted for an image 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (39 person items)

"White Men Can't Jump Play It to the Bone"


EmmaBell added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"True Detective (2014) Character: Detective Marty Hart Other TV Shows Starring Woody Harrelson Cheers (1985-1993) Character: Woody Boyd"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
The Aristocats Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Napoleon!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Slinky Dog!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Cars Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Mater!"


Queen of Horror* added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Actors and their Movies! (28 person items)
RJ4 added this to a list 1 year ago
Independence Day-Re Cast (15 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 1 year ago
Fun celebrity facts (24 person items)

"Woody Harrelson’s dad was an assassin. His estranged father was the killer of federal judge John H. Wood Jr.; Harrelson has said he visited his father in federal prison."


Vergin added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Vegetarians & why? (108 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Actors In Music Videos -2 (31 person items)

"in U2's Song For Someone "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block