Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Allan Stewart Konigsberg

Age: 80, born 1 December 1935

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Soon-Yi Previn


Lists

347 votes
The evolution of... (945 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 63 comments
232 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 229 comments
182 votes
Listal's 100 best Directors (The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 5 years ago 118 comments
177 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 44 comments
173 votes
Celebrity Fears/Phobias (30 items)
list by 리나
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 48 comments

Woody Allen Videos

Woody Allen - Annie Hall Opening

345 Views, 3 votes

Added 5 years ago


Woody Allen - Take the money and run - Bank robbery

357 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


The Films of Woody Allen : The 1970s

326 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

17 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: Born in Brooklyn, New York, on December 1, 1935, Woody Allen is an American film director, screenwriter, actor and author who is best known for his romantic comedy films containing elements of parody and slapstick. He is also known for writing strong and well-defined characters for his female stars. Allen directed and starred in two of his most famous films, Annie Hall and Manhattan. Among his featured performers were Diane Keaton and Mia Farrow, both of whom he was romantically involved with. Born Allen Stewart Konigsberg on December 1, 1935, in Brooklyn, New York, actor, director and screenwriter Woody Allen legally changed ... (more)
Tags: Actor (22), Director (19), American (16), Oscar Winner (12), Comedian (12), Male (11), Born 1935 (10), Jewish (10), Writer (8), Funny (7), Musician (7), Genius (6), Screenwriter (6), Comedy (6), Pedophile (5), Caucasian (4), Sagittarius (4), Comic (4), Sarcastic (3), Wimpy (3)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Match Point (2005)
Rating:
7.3
2121 Watched
Rating:
7
1907 Watched
3. Annie Hall (1977)
Rating:
8.1
1603 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1626 Watched
5. Manhattan (1979)
Rating:
8
1084 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Match Point (2005)
Rating:
7.3
2121 Watched
Rating:
7
1907 Watched
3. Annie Hall (1977)
Rating:
8.1
1603 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1626 Watched
5. Manhattan (1979)
Rating:
8
1084 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Antz (1998)
Rating:
6
2264 Watched
2. Annie Hall (1977)
Rating:
8.1
1603 Watched
3. Manhattan (1979)
Rating:
8
1084 Watched
4. Scoop (2006)
Rating:
6.5
1036 Watched
Rating:
7.7
626 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Just Shoot Me! (1997)
Rating:
5.9
453 Watched
Rating:
5.2
221 Watched
Rating:
8.2
80 Watched
4. I Love the '90s (2004)
Rating:
6.8
79 Watched
5. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.5
53 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Side Effects (1986)
Rating:
8.2
11 own
Rating:
8.3
16 own
3. Mere Anarchy (2007)
Rating:
7.6
10 own
4. Getting Even (1978)
Rating:
9.1
8 own




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.3
3 own
Rating:
9.3
1 own
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
10
1 own




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
20 Watched
Rating:
8.8
6 Watched
Rating:
6.7
9 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
20 Watched
Rating:
6.7
9 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 days, 10 hours ago
Oscars 1980 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Original Screenplay! Winner: Woody Allen and Marshall Brickman, Manhattan! Nominees: Valerie Curtin and Barry Levinson - ...And Justice for All Dan O'Bannon - Alien Robert Alan Aurthur and Bob Fosse - All That Jazz Mike Gray, T. S. Cook and James Bridges - The China Syndrome"


Kandi voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Exclusive added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
My Favorite Directors (75 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Most Influential Filmmakers (43 person items)
miaou voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 2 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Quotes That Stick in the Mind (66 person items)

"“You can live to be a hundred if you give up all the things that make you want to live to be a hundred.” "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block