Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 장우영 / Jang Woo Young

Age: 28, born 30 April 1989

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

156 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years ago 12 comments
16 votes
Korean Boys (21 items)
list by irethize
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Monolids galore! - People with single eyelids (94 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
4 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Early life Wooyoung was born in Busan and has an older sister. He attended Seoul School for the Arts with a dance major. [edit] Predebut He was selected to be a JYP trainee through MGoon's JYP auditions. He won first place in this audition against 5000 other candidates. He once filled in as a dancer partner with Wonder Girls member Kim Yubin when T.O.P from Big Bang fainted the day before the special performance with the Wonder Girls during the 2007 MBC Music Awards. [edit] Debut Main article: 2PM On September 4, 2008, Wooyoung, along with 6 other members, debuted as 2PM with their first single "10점 만점 ... (more)
Tags: 2PM (2), JYP Entertainment (1), Korean (1), Asian (1), Actor (1), Singer (1), WGM (1), Born In 1989 (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Type B (1), Born 1989 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Dream High (2011)
Rating:
7.7
74 Watched
2. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
8.5
56 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

viclo rated this 5/10 5 months ago
Katya Jimenez rated this 8/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
yuiseven rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Iwanna rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 6/10 1 year, 6 months ago
kpop rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block