Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Wong Kar-Wai

Stats

Birth Name: Wang Jiawei

Age: 59, born 17 July 1958

Country of origin: China

Currently Residing In: Hong Kong

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

44 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
38 votes
Favorite directors, 3 masterpieces of each one (89 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
43 Great Actor & Director Partnerships (34 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
2 votes
100 favorite film directors (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Rating:
6.3
4 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

InTheWitheringWind added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Person (111 person items)
InTheWitheringWind rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
PulpRoman rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block