Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Wislawa Szymborska

Stats

Birth Name: Wisława Szymborska

Born: 2 July 1923 Died: 1 February 2012

Country of origin: Poland


Lists

60 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (114 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Writer (1), Paradox (1), Irony (1), Nobel Prize Winner (1), Translator (1), Essayist (1), Born 1923 (1), Poet (1), Polish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block