Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Winrich Kolbe

Stats

Birth Name: Winrich Ernst Rudolf Kolbe

Age: 76, born 9 August 1940

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Description: Winrich Kolbe (1940–2012) was a German-born American television director and producer, best known for directing 48 episodes of Star Trek across three television series. These included the Hugo Award winning "All Good Things...". He also directed the series premiere Star Trek: Voyager, "Caretaker", and was involved in the casting of the series. Following his death, an award was set up in his name at the Savannah College of Art and Design where he had previously worked as a professor. Winrich Kolbe was born in Germany. His career in television began during the 1970s, and he was the associate producer for B ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1885 Watched
2. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.1
1370 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1092 Watched
Rating:
5.9
970 Watched
5. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
5.9
813 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.6
18 Watched
3. Ice Planet (2001)
Rating:
4
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block