Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Gerald Dwight Hauser

Age: 69, born 12 December 1947

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Cali Lili Hauser


Lists

25 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
3 votes
Best "Roseanne" Moments! (25 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Description: Wings Hauser (born December 12, 1947) is an American actor, director, and film writer. Hauser was born Gerald Dwight Hauser in Hollywood, California, the son of Geraldine (née Thienes) and director and producer Dwight Hauser (1911–1969). His brother is actor Erich Hauser. In 1975, Hauser released an album for RCA entitled Your Love Keeps Me Off the Streets. For this LP he used the name Wings Livinryte. Hauser first attracted notice in 1977 in the soap opera The Young and the Restless, as Greg Foster. He has appeared in 41 television series, including recurring roles in Beverly Hills 90210, Murder, She Wrote and Roseanne ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4053 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2452 Watched
3. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1698 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1596 Watched
5. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7
1210 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Insider (1999)
Rating:
7.5
869 Watched
2. Rubber (2010)
Rating:
5.8
262 Watched
Rating:
7.3
67 Watched
4. The Stone Angel (2007)
Rating:
5.9
32 want to see
Rating:
4.6
36 Watched




Movies written by

1. Uncommon Valor (1983)
Rating:
6.6
73 Watched
2. No Safe Haven (1987)
Rating:
6
2 want to see
3. Skins (1994)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Coldfire (1990)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see
3. Living to Die (1990)
Rating:
4
1 Watched
4. Skins (1994)
0 want to see




TV directed by

1. High Tide (1994)
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block