Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Willie Hugh Nelson

Age: 85, born 29 April 1933

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Annie D'Angelo


Lists

104 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
61 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
56 votes
Other side of the photograph by Annie Leibovitz (19 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
37 votes
The Work of Annie Leibovitz (50 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Willie Nelson Videos

Spanish Eyes - Willie Nelson & Julio Iglesias .mp4

52 Views, 3 votes

Added 3 years ago


Willie Nelson - Blue Eyes Crying In The Rain

20 Views

Added 3 months ago




Photos

7 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: This versatile, eclectic, rather wanderlust country crossover star known for his classic ballads ("Always On My Mind"), autobiographical road songs ("On the Road Again") and catchy rhythms ("Mammas Don't Let Your Babies Grow Up to Be Cowboys") started out life as Willie Hugh Nelson on April 30, 1933, in Depression-era Abbot, Texas. After his mother abandoned the family and his father died, he and sister Bobbie Lee were raised by gospel-singing grandparents. Working in the cotton fields, Willie was handed his first guitar at age six and within a short time was writing woeful country songs and playing ... (more)
Tags: Musician (3), American (2), Country (2), The Simpsons Guest (1), Smokes Weed (1), Born 1933 (1), Half Baked (1), Male (1), Born In Texas (1), King Of The Hill (1), Rock (1), Pop (1), United States (1), Icon (1), Guitar (1), T.v. Show (1), Redhead (1), Songwriter (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1330 Watched
Rating:
7
1234 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
602 Watched
Rating:
4.7
679 Watched
Rating:
6.3
426 Watched
5. Beerfest (2006)
Rating:
5.2
372 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
10 own
3. Stardust (1999)
Rating:
8.1
7 own
Rating:
8.2
7 own
Rating:
8.3
4 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EarlySparker added this to a list 1 month ago
(Index) Country Music #1's (100 person items)

"22 Total #1 Hits ♫ Willie Nelson Discography ♫ (Country)"


EarlySparker added this to a list 1 month ago
DRX added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
WiscMisc voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Brian G added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

"age 83"


giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year ago
KBLists added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
USA for Africa Performers (38 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block