Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Willie Garson Paszamant

Age: 53, born 20 February 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

20 votes
Sex And The City - The Men (14 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Good morning, handsome! (124 items)
list by Emily
Published 4 years ago
9 votes
Actors on Twitter (updated 27 May 2014) (278 items)
list by Rachel
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
7 votes
Favorite TV Characters (63 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Willie Garson (born Willie Garson Paszamant on February 20, 1964) is an American character actor. He has appeared in over 50 movies, usually playing minor roles. He is known for playing Stanford Blatch on the HBO series Sex and the City and in the related films Sex and the City and Sex and the City 2, and for his current role as Mozzie, in the USA Network series White Collar. Has been close friends with Sarah Jessica Parker for over 15 years. Has a theater degree from Wesleyan University (Middletown, Connecticut) and also attended Yale Drama School. Won his round of Texas Hold 'Em on Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003). He ... (more)
Tags: White (2), Male (2), American (2), Actor (2), Lgbt (1), Played Gay (1), Wesleyan University (1), Gay (1), Born 1964 (1), Twin Peaks (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.7
5125 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2968 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
4. The X-Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2136 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4083 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2932 Watched
3. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3379 Watched
4. Groundhog Day (1993)
Rating:
7.4
3203 Watched
5. Freaky Friday (2003)
Rating:
5.5
2713 Watched




TV directed by

1. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.7
533 Watched
Rating:
7.4
44 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block