Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
William Russell
7.8 Rating
(4 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: William Russell Enoch

Age: 93, born 19 November 1924

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Balbina Gutierrez


Lists

39 votes
Dr Who Companions (36 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
1 votes
ツ DR WHO ツ (41 items)
list by Denise
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
Doctor Who Season 1 & 2 Episodes (20 items)
list by Denise
Published 3 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

William Russell is an English actor, mainly known for his television work. He was born in Sunderland, County Durham. He is probably best known for the role of companion Ian Chesterton in Doctor Who, from the show's first episode in 1963 until 1965.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1672 Watched
Rating:
8
955 Watched
Rating:
7.1
143 Watched
Rating:
7.3
27 Watched
Rating:
7.1
21 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
546 Watched
Rating:
7.7
329 Watched
Rating:
8
23 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 want to see
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block