Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William James

Born: 11 January 1842 Died: 26 August 1910

Country of origin: United States


Lists

25 votes
Quotes That Might Make You Think (81 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 2 years ago 2 comments
23 votes
People Quotes - Part 1 (50 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
Kickass Capricorns ♑ (107 items)
list by Vergin
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
5 votes
100 greatest philosophers (100 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
7.4
5 Watched




TV

1. First and Last (1989)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
100 greatest philosophers (100 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block