Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William Hootkins

Stats

Birth Name: William Michael Hootkins

Born: 5 July 1948 Died: 23 October 2005

Country of origin: United States


Lists

24 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
14 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
6 votes
the many actors and actresses of Indiana Jones (68 items)
list by Tamakeshi Renjji
Published 7 years, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

William Michael "Hoot" Hootkins was an American character actor, best known for supporting roles in Hollywood blockbusters such as Star Wars, Raiders of the Lost Ark, and Batman.
Tags: Actor (4), American (3), Star Wars (2), Died 2005 (2), Born 1948 (2), Deceased (2), Male (2), Porkins (1), Died Aged 57 (1), Caucasian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
5809 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4753 Watched
Rating:
4.2
511 Watched
Rating:
6.7
437 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
24 Watched
Rating:
7.5
15 Watched
Rating:
6.7
13 Watched
Rating:
6.2
16 Watched
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block