Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Thomas Gaddis

Born: 29 December 1922 Died: 16 December 1998

Country of origin: United States


Lists

25 votes
Quotes That Might Make You Think (81 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 2 years ago 2 comments

Photos


Tags: Died 1998 (1), Poet (1), Writer (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
9 want this
Rating:
9
1 want this
1 want this
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fistofglitter rated this 8/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block