Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: William Daniels

Age: 90, born 31 March 1927

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bonnie Bartlett


Lists

103 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
27 votes
Memorable TV Neighbours (12 items)
list by GemLil
Published 8 years ago 3 comments
13 votes
Favorite TV Characters (103 items)
list by BAMF
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Grey's Anatomy : an All-star cast (96 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Trivia: He and his wife, actress Bonnie Bartlett, won Emmys for their portrayals of a married couple, Dr. and Mrs. Mark Craig, on the cult TV series "St. Elsewhere" (1982) in 1982. As a child, he was part of the Daniels Family song-and-dance troupe that traveled in and around the state of New York. His entire family appeared on one of the first experimental TV broadcasts in 1941. Nominated for a Tony as Supporting Actor in a Musical for his lead role of John Adams in the 1969 musical "1776." He could not be nominated for lead actor because he did not then have star billing (i.e., above the title). Ad ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5375 Watched
2. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3060 Watched
3. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7
2419 Watched
Rating:
6.3
908 Watched
5. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
6.8
828 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Graduate (1967)
Rating:
7.8
1760 Watched
2. The Blue Lagoon (1980)
Rating:
5.5
1214 Watched
3. Blades of Glory (2007)
Rating:
5.6
1144 Watched
Rating:
5
440 Watched
5. Reds (1981)
Rating:
7.2
173 Watched




TV directed by

1. St. Elsewhere (1982)
Rating:
6.4
36 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rose77 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block