Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William B. Davis

Stats

Birth Name: William Bruce Davis

Age: 79, born 13 January 1938

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Emmanuelle Davis


Lists

14 votes
100 Greatest Male Villains on TV (POLL) (43 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
11 votes
Favorite TV Characters (71 items)
list by Ville
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
7 votes
Celebs born in Canada. (34 items)
list by Lex
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
6 votes
Directed by David Cronenberg (210 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
2 votes
bizeso.com (31 items)
list by sonal bajaj
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

William Bruce Davis is a Canadian actor and director, best known for his role as The Smoking Man on The X-Files. Besides appearing in many TV programs and movies, Davis founded his own acting school, the William Davis Centre for Actors Study. In his personal life, Davis is an avid water-skier, lectures on skepticism at events such as the Committee for Skeptical Inquiry's CSICon, and advocates for action on climate change. In 2011 Davis published his memoir, Where There’s Smoke .... The Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
2. The X-Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
3. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
4. It (1990)
Rating:
6.7
1043 Watched
5. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.5
1005 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
2279 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1430 Watched
Rating:
6.5
880 Watched
4. The Dead Zone (1983)
Rating:
7
605 Watched
5. The Messengers (2007)
Rating:
5.2
526 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

browser posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block