Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: William Edward Rothhaar

Age: 30, born 12 January 1987

Country of origin: United States


Lists

134 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 34 comments
6 votes
Criminal Minds Unsubs/Criminals (91 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 months, 1 week ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Will Rothhaar was born in New York City on January 12, 1987. He made his stage debut in 1991. At the age of 4, he made his acting debut as Sonny in Cat on a Hot Tin Roof," at Pennsylvania's Allenberry Playhouse. Since then, his career has grown to include extensive work in film, television, theater, and commercials. In 1999, he received the Hollywood Reporter Young Star Award (Theater) for his portrayal of John in David Mamet's The Cryptogram at the Geffen Playhouse. His feature film work includes Hearts in Atlantis (2001), Kart Racer (2003), Jack Frost (1998), Now You Know (2002), American Strays (1996), and Kingpin (19 ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Child Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2969 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2476 Watched
3. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1720 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1591 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1365 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
665 Watched
2. Must Love Dogs (2005)
Rating:
5.6
584 Watched
3. Kingpin (1996)
Rating:
6.2
567 Watched
4. Jack Frost (1998)
Rating:
4.7
549 Watched
Rating:
6.5
286 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Criminal Minds Unsubs/Criminals (91 person items)

"Will Rothhaar as Cory Bridges Alias: n/a Episode: 10 - "The Popular Kids" Partner: n/a Pathology: Unclassified Killer Signature: n/a Modus Operandi: Bludgeoning Status: Incarcerated/Institutionalized Victims: 2 killed and 2 attempted"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block