Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: William Penn Adair Rogers

Born: 4 November 1879 Died: 15 August 1935

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

10 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - R (95 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Judge Priest (1934)
Rating:
6.1
30 want to see
Rating:
6.6
12 want to see
3. State Fair (1933)
Rating:
6.6
12 want to see
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
Rating:
8.5
12 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.5
53 Watched
Rating:
8.7
23 Watched
3. Hollywood (1980)
Rating:
9.3
6 want to see
Rating:
9.2
5 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
7 want to see
1 want to see
3. A Texas Steer (1927)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block