Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William James Adams Jr.

Age: 43, born 15 March 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

58 votes
Hate is a strong word,but I really don't like you (40 items)
list by AJJ
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 16 comments
28 votes
The Great Characters of X-Men Series (67 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
singers in gifs (45 items)
list by miranda Franco
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
11 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (236 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
10 votes
Black Journalist/Reporter Commentators (61 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 9 months ago 1 comment

Will i Am Videos

will.i.am - Scream & Shout ft. Britney Spears

15 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago



View all Will i Am videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: William James Adams (born March 15, 1975), better known as will.i.am (pronounced "Will I am"), is an American recording artist, songwriter, entrepreneur, voice actor, DJ, record producer, and philanthropist, best known as one of the founding members of the hip hop/pop band, The Black Eyed Peas. He is the recipient of seven Grammy Awards, eight American Music Awards, a Billboard Music Award, a Teen Choice Award, two MTV Video Music Awards, and three World Music Awards all won with the Black Eyed Peas. William Adams (named "William James Adams Jr." on his birth certificate)[note 1] was born in East Los Angel ... (more)
Tags: Pop Star (1), Pisces (1), Musician (1), Born In 1975 (1), Douchebag (1), Ridiculous (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
5
867 Watched
Rating:
5.1
441 Watched
Rating:
6.5
407 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2888 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1663 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1250 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1196 Watched
Rating:
5.1
831 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
QUESTMAKER posted a video 10 months, 1 week ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Maracllea posted 2 images [View All] 2 years ago

Maracllea posted 3 images 2 years ago

Maracllea posted a image 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block