Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Alan Friedle

Age: 42, born 11 August 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

22 votes
Batman (21 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
22 votes
Childhood crushes (17 items)
list by tersanay
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
My First Crushes (9 items)
list by dmj
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
13 votes
Favorite TV Characters (103 items)
list by BAMF
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
The Evolution of Batman (Animated) (10 items)
list by nehocb
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: American actor, voice actor and comedian. He is best known for his comedic roles, most notably the underachieving elder brother Eric Matthews on the long-running TV sitcom Boy Meets World from 1993 to 2000. He has voiced a number of animated characters such as Terry McGinnis/Batman, the titular character of Batman Beyond, and Ron Stoppable of Kim Possible. He does the voice of Deadpool in Ultimate Spider-Man. He also did the voices of Doyle in The Secret Saturdays, Lion-O in the rebooted ThunderCats series, and Blue Beetle (Jaime Reyes) on Batman: The Brave and the Bold. One of his most recent roles has been the speaking voice o ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1205 Watched
Rating:
6.9
832 Watched
Rating:
6.2
743 Watched
Rating:
5.9
747 Watched
Rating:
8.1
626 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
2675 Watched
Rating:
6.6
245 Watched
Rating:
5.2
64 Watched
Rating:
6.3
32 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
3.6
276 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dmj added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My First Crushes (9 person items)

"I pretty much had a crush on all the guys from Boy Meets World (except for Mr. Feeny lol) but Will Friedle was the one I loved the most. "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Guest Stars on Are You Afraid Of The Dark! (19 person items)

""The Tale of the Long Ago Locket""


rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block