Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wesley Jonathan Waples

Age: 39, born 18 October 1978

Country of origin: United States


Lists

135 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 7 years ago 34 comments
52 votes
My middle name is now my surname (86 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
24 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
13 votes
Best Looking Men In the World (80 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Black Movie Stars (122 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote

Wesley Jonathan Waples (born October 18, 1978), known professionally as Wesley Jonathan, is an American actor, best known for his starring role as Jamal Grant on the NBC Saturday morning dramedy series City Guys. Additionally, he played Gary Thorpe on the WB sitcom, What I Like About You. Jonathan is also known for his main role as Sweetness in the 2005 film, Roll Bounce. Currently, Wesley co-stars in the TV Land sitcom, The Soul Man.
Tags: American (2), Black (2), Actor (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
Rating:
7.4
868 Watched
3. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
6.9
827 Watched
4. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
4.8
786 Watched
5. Cold Case (2003)
Rating:
6.9
677 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
341 Watched
Rating:
5.6
39 Watched
3. Baadasssss! (2003)
Rating:
6.6
38 Watched
4. Roll Bounce (2005)
Rating:
5.8
36 Watched
5. Panther (1995)
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block