Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wendy Orlean Williams

Born: 28 May 1949 Died: 6 April 1998

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rod Swenson


Lists

89 votes
We Die Young (34 items)
list by pamela
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
77 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
34 votes
Riot Grrrl (17 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years ago 6 comments
30 votes
Punk Rock Babes (10 items)
list by Rent92
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
12 votes
Famous Last Words (18 items)
list by Noctem
Published 6 years, 11 months ago

Wendy O. Williams Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Wendy Orlean Williams (May 28, 1949 – April 6, 1998), better known as Wendy O. Williams, was the lead singer for the American punk band the Plasmatics, as well as a solo artist. Her stage theatrics included blowing up equipment, near nudity and chain-sawing guitars.
Tags: Singer (22), American (8), Died 1998 (5), Punk (5), Musician (5), Hardcore (4), Born 1949 (4), Usa (3), Rock (3), Legend (3), The Plasmatics (2), Female (2), Actress (2), Songstress (2), Crazy (2), Vegetarian (2), United States (2), Talented (2), Pop (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.5
1005 Watched
2. SCTV Network (1981)
Rating:
7.9
20 Watched
4 want to see
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Music

1. Wow
Rating:
7.5
1 want this
Rating:
7
1 want this




Movies

Rating:
6.2
13 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block