Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Wendy Gazelle

Stats

Birth Name: Wendy Anne Gazelle

Age: 57, born 10 April 1961

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John Ales


Photos


Description: Wendy Gazelle was born on April 10, 1961 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Wendy Anne Gazelle. She is an actress, known for Hot Pursuit (1987), The In Crowd (1988), Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins (1985) and Benders (1994). She began her professional career acting in summer stock and on Broadway and originally studied ballet until she attended Northwestern University and decided to switch to acting instead. Wendy has daughter with husband John Ales named Ella who was born in October 2001. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
5. ER
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Net (1995)
Rating:
5.6
886 Watched
Rating:
6.4
78 Watched
Rating:
5.3
27 Watched
Rating:
7.4
17 Watched
5. Queens Logic (1991)
Rating:
5.5
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block