Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 許瑋甯

Age: 33, born 7 August 1984

Country of origin: Taiwan, Province of China

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

8 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: China (94 items)
list by Rah
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Hsu Wei-ning (Chinese: 許瑋甯; pinyin: Xǔ Wěinìng; Wade–Giles: Hsu3 Wei3 Ning4; born 7 August 1984), also known as Tiffany Ann Hsu, is a Taiwanese actress and model. Hsu began her career as a model, and first came to attention for her supporting roles in the Taiwanese drama series It Started with a Kiss and its sequel They Kiss Again. She also worked as a VJ for MTV Taiwan. Chinese name 許瑋甯 Pinyin Xǔ Wěinìng (Mandarin) Born 7 August 1984 (age 33) Taiwan Other names Tiffany Ann Hsu Tiffany Hsu Ann Hsu Alma mater Chinese Cultural University Occupation Actress, model Years active 2003-present Her perfo ... (more)
Tags: 1984 (1), Taiwan (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
62 Watched
Rating:
8.7
28 Watched
Rating:
8.8
15 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Tag-Along (2015)
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
2. Taipei 24H (2009)
Rating:
8
4 want to see
3. Mu ji zhe (2017)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rah added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for 14 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

melvin90 rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

irishblue rated this 9/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Dark Shadows voted for 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

coffee-boy rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
coffee-boy posted 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for 22 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

xeriminx rated this 9/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
xeriminx posted 87 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

emberlin posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block