Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wayne Mark Rooney

Age: 32, born 24 October 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Coleen Rooney


Lists

67 votes
Random (funny) shit on my Laptop (24 items)
list by FG93
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
58 votes
Celebrity Carnicatures (funny) (35 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
39 votes
The babies of 2013 (64 items)
list by luuhs
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
32 votes
2014 FIFA World Cup (593 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
People That Annoy Me (10 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 9 comments

Wayne Rooney Videos

Wayne Rooney 2011 Goals and Skills

47 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Wayne Mark Rooney /ˈruːni/ (born 24 October 1985) is an English footballer who plays as a forward for Premier League club Manchester United and the England national team. Aged nine, Rooney joined the youth team of Everton, for whom he made his professional debut in 2002 at the age of 16. He spent two seasons at the Merseyside club, before moving to Manchester United for £25.6 million in the 2004 summer transfer window. The same year, Rooney acquired the nickname "Wazza". Since then, with Rooney in the team, United have won the Premier League five times, the 2007–08 UEFA Champions League, one FIFA Club World Cup ... (more)
Tags: British (4), United Kingdom (3), Born 1985 (3), Football (3), Soccer (3), English (3), Handsome (2), Pretty (2), Fabulous (2), Striker (2), Cool (2), Adorable (2), Manchester United (2), Interesting (2), Intelligent (2), Football Player (2), Stunning (2), Funny (2), Great (2), Terrific (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
244 Watched
2. WWE Raw (1993)
Rating:
6.2
55 Watched
Rating:
7.7
50 Watched
Rating:
7.4
49 Watched
Rating:
7.5
36 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Goal! III (2009)
Rating:
4.2
49 Watched
2. Gascoigne (2015)
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
4. Bobby (2016)
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Books

Rating:
8.5
2 own
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

LautaroGSeven rated this 7/10 10 months ago
Rick57 rated this 7/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Arizona posted 14 images [View All] 1 year ago

~(__^> added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Favorites Football Players (50 person items)
Hssine rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Rhoda rated this 5/10 1 year, 9 months ago
miaou voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block