Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Wayne McMillan Rogers III

Born: 7 April 1933 Died: 31 December 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

40 votes
Rest in Peace (360 items)
list by ercer
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Born in April (52 items)
list by Maary
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
9 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (142 items)
list by rose77
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
9 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Famous Guest Stars; The Big Valley (77 items)
list by Brian G
Published 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: William Wayne McMillan Rogers III (born April 7, 1933) is an American film and television actor, best known for playing the role of "Trapper John" McIntyre in the CBS television series, M*A*S*H. He is a regular panel member on the Fox News Channel stock investment television program Cashin' In, as a result of having built a highly successful and lucrative second career as an investor, investment strategist and advisor, and money manager. Rogers was born in Birmingham, Alabama. He attended Ramsay High School in Birmingham and is a graduate of The Webb School in Bell Buckle, Tennessee. In 1954, he graduated from Prin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
623 Watched
Rating:
6.4
398 Watched
Rating:
7.9
240 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
6.7
94 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
715 Watched
Rating:
6.2
84 Watched
Rating:
7.5
39 Watched
Rating:
5.6
25 Watched
Rating:
4.8
11 Watched




Movies written by

1. Astro Zombies (1968)
Rating:
4.6
18 Watched
2. Dr. Sex (1964)
Rating:
5
3 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6.7
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.7
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block