Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Wash Westmoreland

Wash Westmoreland
7.3 Rating
(3 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Westmoreland

Age: 51, born 4 March 1966

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

8 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Wash Westmoreland is an independent film director who has worked in television, documentaries, independent films. His 2006 release, "Quinceañera", had a double Sundance win (Audience Award and Grand Jury Prize), and also picked up the Humanitas Prize, and the John Cassavetes Spirit Award. In 2008, Westmoreland produced an MTV film "Pedro" about AIDS activist Pedro Zamora that was introduced on MTV by U.S. President Bill Clinton. Working with his partner Richard Glatzer, he is currently directing "The Last of Robin Hood" starring Kevin Kline, Susan Sarandon and Dakota Fanning.
Tags: English (1), Gay (1), Born March 4 (1), Born 1966 (1), Lgbt (1), Filmmaker (1), Writer (1), Screenwriter (1), Director (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Velvet Goldmine (1998)
Rating:
6.9
671 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Still Alice (2014)
Rating:
7.4
375 Watched
2. Quinceañera (2006)
Rating:
6.6
29 Watched
3. The Fluffer (2001)
Rating:
5.4
25 Watched
Rating:
5.6
17 Watched
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Still Alice (2014)
Rating:
7.4
375 Watched
2. Quinceañera (2006)
Rating:
6.6
29 Watched
3. The Fluffer (2001)
Rating:
5.4
25 Watched
Rating:
5.6
17 Watched
5. Colette (2018)
1 want to see




TV

1. SexTV (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




TV written by

1. Gay Republicans (2004)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
2. Totally Gay! (2003)
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6
10 want to see
2. Gay Republicans (2004)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
3. Totally Gay! (2003)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block