Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Warren Ellis

Age: 49, born 16 February 1968

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

44 votes
30 days - 30 people from the giraffe (30 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
5 votes
Top 10 All-Time Favorite Comic Book Writers (10 items)
list by vondread
Published 7 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: Warren Girard Ellis (born 16 February 1968) is an English author of comics, novels, and television, who is well known for sociocultural commentary, both through his online presence and through his writing, which covers transhumanist themes (most notably nanotechnology, cryonics, mind transfer, and human enhancement). He is a resident of Southend-on-Sea, England. Please note, this is NOT the page for the Australian musician and member of Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds. [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

1. Iron Man 3 (2013)
Rating:
6.6
1616 Watched
2. RED (2010)
Rating:
6.7
1411 Watched
3. RED 2 (2013)
Rating:
6.2
449 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Castlevania (2017)
Rating:
7
54 Watched
2. X-Men (2011)
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched
3. Iron Man (2010)
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched
4. Wolverine (2011)
Rating:
7
13 Watched
5. Blade (2011)
Rating:
7
8 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7.7
10 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block