Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Warren Edward Buffett

Age: 87, born 30 August 1930

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Astrid Menks


Lists

180 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 44 comments
61 votes
The Richest People in the World (25 items)
list by Tom
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
28 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
25 votes
Quotes That Might Make You Think (81 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 2 years ago 2 comments
15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (126 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American business magnate and investor.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (US) (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2177 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
3. The Apprentice (2004)
Rating:
4.6
254 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.1
70 Watched
5. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
66 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
543 Watched
2. Entourage (2015)
Rating:
5.8
123 Watched
3. I.O.U.S.A. (2008)
Rating:
7.3
11 want to see
4. We're Not Broke (2012)
Rating:
4.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 9 months ago
Quotes That Might Make You Think (81 person items)

""There seems to be some perverse human characteristic that likes to make easy things difficult.""



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block