Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Walter Tevis

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Stone Tevis

Born: 28 February 1928 Died: 8 August 1984

Country of origin: United States


Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
588 Watched
2. The Hustler (1961)
Rating:
8
402 Watched
Rating:
6.8
280 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
2 want this
Rating:
10
2 want this
Rating:
8
2 want this
Rating:
10
1 want this




TV written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block