Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walther Moreira Salles Jr.

Age: 61, born 12 April 1956

Country of origin: Brazil

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maria Klabin


Lists

44 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
38 votes
Favorite directors, 3 masterpieces of each one (89 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
34 votes
Foreign directors that directed at least one US mo (21 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
26 votes
Top directors who ascended in the past 20 years (25 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
Diretores Brasileiros (23 items)
list by Pedro Fiuza
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Brazilian (5), Director (2), Editor (2), Male (1), Handsome (1), Gorgeous (1), WriterTalented (1), Writer (1), Producer (1), Race Car Driver (1), Born 1956 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
963 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1061 Watched
3. Dark Water (2005)
Rating:
5.2
763 Watched
4. On the Road (2012)
Rating:
6.2
323 Watched
5. Central Station (1998)
Rating:
7.5
499 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
963 Watched
2. Central Station (1998)
Rating:
7.5
499 Watched
3. Behind the Sun (2001)
Rating:
7.8
163 Watched
4. Foreign Land (1995)
Rating:
7.9
31 want to see
5. Midnight (1998)
Rating:
7.5
9 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Critico (2008)
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Susana Giménez (1998)
Rating:
5.8
10 Watched
2. Wanderlust (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
4. TV Xuxa (2005)
2 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block