Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Walter Miller

Stats

Birth Name: William Corwin Miller

Born: 9 March 1892 Died: 30 March 1940

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

10 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 3 years ago 2 comments

Photos


Tags: Died Aged 48 (1), Born 1892 (1), Died 1940 (1), American (1), Silent Cinema (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
434 Watched
2. The Raven (1935)
Rating:
7.1
40 Watched
3. Each Dawn I Die (1939)
Rating:
7.4
24 Watched
4. Virginia City (1940)
Rating:
6.1
21 Watched
Rating:
6.8
19 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block