Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Lang

Born: 10 August 1896 Died: 7 February 1972

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

3 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (140 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - L (129 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The King and I (1956)
Rating:
7.4
270 Watched
Rating:
7.2
96 Watched
Rating:
6.6
84 Watched
Rating:
7.1
65 Watched
5. Desk Set (1957)
Rating:
6.9
53 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see




Movies written by

1. Racetrack (1933)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

1. Lady Tubbs (1935)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block