Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Walter Becker

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Carl Becker

Born: 20 February 1950 Died: 3 September 2017

Country of origin: United States


Lists

56 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (713 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 7 comments

Photos


Description: Walter Becker was born on February 20, 1950 in New York City, New York, USA as Walter Carl Becker. He died on September 3, 2017. Member of the band Steely Dan. Inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in March, 2001 (as a member of Steely Dan). At first, he played bass guitar for Steely Dan (as well as being the co-founder/co-songwriter with Donald Fagen) but, then, after a few years, he played regular guitar (providing the solos on several tracks) along with studio musicians such as Larry Carlton, Jeff Baxter (aka Jeff "Skunk" Baxter) and Rick Derringer. In 2000, released "Two Against Nature" ... (more)
Tags: Died 2017 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

1 want this




Movies

Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (713 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block