Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Lee Barnes

Born: 26 January 1918 Died: 6 January 1998

Country of origin: United States


Lists

17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Walter Lee Barnes (January 26, 1918 – January 6, 1998) was an American football offensive lineman in the National Football League for the Philadelphia Eagles. He played college football at Louisiana State University and was an actor in both American and European films. He appeared in several films with John Wayne, Lex Barker and Clint Eastwood.
Tags: Deceased (1), Tv Western (1), Tv Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
464 Watched
Rating:
6.2
516 Watched
Rating:
7.3
401 Watched
Rating:
6.2
207 Watched
Rating:
6.4
121 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
334 Watched
Rating:
7
185 Watched
Rating:
6.5
170 Watched
Rating:
7.5
66 Watched
Rating:
7.4
21 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block