Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walton Algernon Albright

Born: 3 September 1925 Died: 7 August 1999

Country of origin: United States


Lists

2 votes
Our Gang/Little Rascals (32 items)
list by Mikey Ross
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: Wally Albright (September 3, 1925 – August 7, 1999) was an American former child actor. Albright was born Walton Algernon Albright, Jr. in Burbank, California. He appeared in a number of films during his career, and is notable for appearing in six Our Gang short subjects throughout the early 1930s. Though his tenure with the gang was brief, he role was usually that of the gang leader, alongside Matthew "Stymie" Beard. Albright played so many roles as a baby that he was quite well known by time he was three. He appeared in small parts of various films made by Hal Roach Studios. At the end of 1933, when Gus Meins ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
484 Watched
2. Laura (1944)
Rating:
7.9
370 Watched
3. The Wild One (1953)
Rating:
7
213 Watched
Rating:
7.3
77 Watched
Rating:
7.3
20 want to see




TV

Rating:
6.8
62 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Mikey Ross added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Our Gang/Little Rascals (32 person items)

"In adult life, Albright became a champion water sportsman and eventually operated a successful trucking firm. He died in Sacramento, California on August 7, 1999. He was 73"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block