Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Wade Williams
6.9 Rating
(31 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Wade Andrew Williams

Age: 55, born 24 December 1961

Country of origin: United States


Lists

26 votes
Guest Stars on Charmed (60 items)
list by mojack
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
18 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supporting characters (31 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
11 votes
Favorite TV Characters (71 items)
list by Ville
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Williams was born in Tulsa, Oklahoma. He began his acting career at the Delacorte Theater in Central Park in The Taming of the Shrew with Morgan Freeman and Tracey Ullman. Williams also had a role with Denzel Washington in Richard III. Williams then continued with performances on and off Broadway and toured nationally in productions such as Guys and Dolls, Les Misérables, Kiss of the Spiderwoman, Ragtime, and Show Boat. His film credits include Flicka, Jarhead, Collateral, Ali, and Erin Brockovich. Additionally, Williams has also appeared on television in series such as Charmed, Over There, Six Feet Under, 24, NYPD Blue, CSI ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2968 Watched
2. Prison Break (2005)
Rating:
7.3
2688 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
4. The X-Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
5. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2900 Watched
2. Collateral (2004)
Rating:
7.1
2391 Watched
3. Erin Brockovich (2000)
Rating:
6.7
2340 Watched
4. Gangster Squad (2013)
Rating:
6.4
637 Watched
5. Ali (2001)
Rating:
6.4
647 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 4 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

morenete posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block