Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Wade Boggs

Stats

Birth Name: Wade Anthony Boggs

Age: 59, born 15 June 1958

Country of origin: United States


Lists

41 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
3 votes
Simpsons Guest Stars - Series 1-3 (51 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Wade Anthony Boggs (born June 15, 1958) is an American former professional baseball third baseman. He spent his 18-year baseball career primarily with the Boston Red Sox, but also played for the New York Yankees, with whom he won his only World Series, and Tampa Bay Devil Rays, with whom he recorded his 3,000th hit. His hitting in the 1980s and 1990s made him a perennial contender for American League batting titles. Boggs was elected to the Red Sox Hall of Fame in 2004 and the Baseball Hall of Fame in 2005.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5376 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4072 Watched
3. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.7
810 Watched
4. Psych (2006)
Rating:
7.3
698 Watched
Rating:
7.8
633 Watched




Movies

Rating:
3.8
5 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block