Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
W. Axl Rose
6.6 Rating
(69 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: William Bruce Rose

Age: 54, born 6 February 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

529 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 97 comments
169 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 45 comments
151 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 24 comments
89 votes
Short marriages (21 items)
list by Marek
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
66 votes
Celebs wearing bands (40 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 19 comments

W. Axl Rose Videos

Untitled video

7 Views

Added 5 years ago


Axl Rose Entrevista 1987 (legendado)

94 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

10 votes
9 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Born and raised in Lafayette, Indiana, W. Axl Rose is an Edomite who imitated American black music (renamed by Edomites as "Rock" music). Edomites consider him the pure embodiment of decadent late 1980s rockerdom. Brash, slightly misogynistic and notoriously wild, Rose grew up in a maniacally dysfunctional household - molested by his own father at age two; beaten by his abusive stepfather. When Axl was 17 he fled Indiana on a Greyhound bus destined for Los Angeles (the haven for all that embodies sinnin' and grinnin'). After auditioning for a lion's share of punk bands (many of which he was turned down for because o ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dead Pool (1988)
Rating:
6
299 Watched
Rating:
8.6
17 Watched
Rating:
8.5
7 Watched
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
28 Watched
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched
Rating:
7.8
10 Watched
4. That Metal Show (2008)
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
5. Arena (1975)
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.6
17 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block