Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Vladimir Mayakovsky

Stats

Birth Name: Vladimir Vladimirovich Mayakovsky

Born: 19 July 1893 Died: 14 April 1930

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

9 votes
Writers Who Committed Suicide (25 items)
list by nusch
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago 1 comment
9 votes
Literatura é... (16 items)
list by Lucas Galvão
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Communist Poets (6 items)
list by nusch
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Communist (1), Futurism (1), Died 1930 (1), Born 1893 (1), Playwright (1), Author (1), Poet (1), Soviet (1), Russian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
3. Vpered, vremya! (1977)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched
5. The Bath House (1962)
1 want to see




Movies

Rating:
4
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4
2 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Communist Poets (6 person items)
nusch voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

nusch added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Writers Who Committed Suicide (25 person items)

"Just like his friend Yesenin, Mayakovsky was one of those who couldn’t make peace with life. He committed suicide, again in Moscow, when he was desperately pessimistic about people’s unfaithfulness towards the revolution."



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block